CERCIS CANADENSIS ALBA

$150.00

Alba is the white flower form of the Redbud and performs just the same. 

Common Name: eastern redbud
Type: Tree
Family: Fabaceae
Native Range: North America
Zone: 4 to 9
Height: 20.00 to 30.00 feet
Spread: 25.00 to 35.00 feet
Bloom Time: April
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Street Tree, Flowering Tree, Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Good Fall
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Clay Soil, Black Walnut