Amelanchier 'Autumn Brilliance'

$9.99

 A hybridized cross showing more disease resistance than the straight species. Performs well in shade and has wonderful Fall color.

Common Name: apple serviceberry
Type: Tree
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 4 to 9
Height: 15.00 to 25.00 feet
Spread: 15.00 to 25.00 feet
Bloom Time: April
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Flowering Tree
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Good Fall
Attracts: Birds
Fruit: Showy, Edible